# LFM2.5-24B-A2B vs Qwen3.7 Max

> Side-by-side benchmark comparison for LFM2.5-24B-A2B and Qwen3.7 Max across agentic, coding, multimodal, knowledge, reasoning, multilingual, and math tasks.

- Canonical page: https://benchlm.ai/compare/lfm2-5-24b-a2b-vs-qwen3-7-max
- Last updated: October 13, 2026

- Shared sourced benchmarks: 8
- HTML indexing: indexable
- Ranking lane: BenchAlign v5.8

## Quick Verdict

Qwen3.7 Max leads by point estimate. Conditional score ranges do not establish rank confidence. Choose using the category evidence and your own workload tests.

## Summary

- Qwen3.7 Max has the higher overall point estimate 62.34 to 37.8. Conditional score ranges do not establish rank confidence.
- The clearest category separation is in knowledge, where the averages are 40.8 for LFM2.5-24B-A2B and 61.1 for Qwen3.7 Max.
- The biggest single benchmark swing is HLE in Knowledge, with scores of 7.4% and 41.4%.
- Qwen3.7 Max is the cheaper option on output tokens, which matters if you expect large responses or heavy interactive use.
- Qwen3.7 Max also has the larger context window at 1M.

## Model Snapshot

| Property | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max |
|----------|----------|----------|
| Creator | LiquidAI | Alibaba |
| Type | Open Weight | Proprietary |
| Reasoning | Reasoning | Reasoning |
| Context | 131K | 1M |
| Overall Score | 37.8 | 62.34 |
| Benchmarks Covered | 13 | 43 |
| Pricing (input/output) | $0.10 / $1.00 | Pricing unavailable / Pricing unavailable |

## Category Breakdown

### Agentic

- Winner: Directional only
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: 30.2 (Estimated · #88/124)
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 39.6 (Supported · #64/124)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| AutomationBench | 27.7% | Coming soon | Coming soon |
| BFCL v4 | 65.0% | 75.0% | Qwen3.7 Max |
| τ³-bench results | 8.0% | Coming soon | Coming soon |
| PinchBench | 83.2% | Coming soon | Coming soon |
| WebArena-Verified | 26.8% | Coming soon | Coming soon |
| Terminal-Bench 2.0 | Coming soon | 69.7% | Coming soon |
| QwenClawBench | Coming soon | 64.3% | Coming soon |
| Claw-Eval | Coming soon | 65.2% | Coming soon |
| MCP Atlas | Coming soon | 76.4% | Coming soon |
| VITA-Bench | Coming soon | 47.9% | Coming soon |
| HLE w/ tools | Coming soon | 53.5% | Coming soon |
| Gert Labs | Coming soon | 64.27% | Coming soon |
| ResearchClawBench | Coming soon | 18.7% | Coming soon |
| Terminal-Bench 2.1 (Vals) | Coming soon | 61.0% | Coming soon |

### Coding

- Winner: Directional only
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: 28.5 (Estimated · #98/149)
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 44.6 (Supported · #54/149)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| SciCode | 32.7% | 53.5% | Qwen3.7 Max |
| SWE-bench Verified | 51% | 80.4% | Qwen3.7 Max |
| SWE-bench Pro | Coming soon | 60.6% | Coming soon |
| SWE Multilingual | Coming soon | 78.3% | Coming soon |
| NL2Repo | Coming soon | 47.2% | Coming soon |
| LiveCodeBench v6 | Coming soon | 91.6% | Coming soon |
| Terminal-Bench 2.0 | Coming soon | 69.7% | Coming soon |
| OpenHarmony Bench | Coming soon | 53.4% | Coming soon |
| LiveCodeBench (Vals) | Coming soon | 87.1% | Coming soon |
| SWE-bench (Vals) | Coming soon | 68.8% | Coming soon |

### Reasoning

- Winner: Not comparable
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: Coming soon
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 82.3 (Unranked · 3 rankable rows)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| MRCRv2 | Coming soon | 90.4% | Coming soon |
| CritPt | Coming soon | 13.4% | Coming soon |

### Knowledge

- Winner: Directional only
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: 40.8 (Estimated · #112/181)
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 61.1 (Supported · #45/181)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| GPQA | 74.4% | 92.4% | Qwen3.7 Max |
| GPQA-D | 74.4% | 92.4% | Qwen3.7 Max |
| HLE | 7.4% | 41.4% | Qwen3.7 Max |
| MMLU-Pro | Coming soon | 89.6% | Coming soon |
| MMLU-Redux | Coming soon | 95% | Coming soon |
| SuperGPQA | Coming soon | 73.6% | Coming soon |
| MMMLU | Coming soon | 90.3% | Coming soon |
| GPQA Diamond (Vals) | Coming soon | 90.2% | Coming soon |
| MMLU-Pro (Vals) | Coming soon | 89.3% | Coming soon |

### Multilingual

- Winner: Not comparable
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: Coming soon
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 100 (#1/17)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| MMLU-ProX | Coming soon | 87% | Coming soon |
| NOVA-63 | Coming soon | 59.0% | Coming soon |
| INCLUDE | Coming soon | 86.2% | Coming soon |
| MAXIFE | Coming soon | 89.2% | Coming soon |
| PolyMath | Coming soon | 86.5% | Coming soon |

### Instruction Following

- Winner: Qwen3.7 Max
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: 75.6 (#61/128)
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 92.8 (#16/128)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| IFEval | 96.8% | 94.3% | LFM2.5-24B-A2B |
| IFBench | 74.7% | 79.1% | Qwen3.7 Max |

### Mathematics

- Winner: Not comparable
- LFM2.5-24B-A2B public-lane score: Coming soon
- Qwen3.7 Max public-lane score: 79 (#2/12)

| Benchmark | LFM2.5-24B-A2B | Qwen3.7 Max | Winner |
|-----------|-----------|-----------|--------|
| MATH-500 | 96.0% | Coming soon | Coming soon |
| HMMT Feb 2026 | Coming soon | 97.1% | Coming soon |
| IMOAnswerBench | Coming soon | 90.0% | Coming soon |
| Apex | Coming soon | 44.5% | Coming soon |
| FrontierMath v2 (Tiers 1-3) | Coming soon | 64.561% | Coming soon |
| FrontierMath v2 (Tier 4) | Coming soon | 34.146% | Coming soon |

## FAQ

### Which is better overall, LFM2.5-24B-A2B or Qwen3.7 Max?

Qwen3.7 Max has the higher overall point estimate. Conditional score ranges do not establish rank confidence.

### Where is the biggest gap between LFM2.5-24B-A2B and Qwen3.7 Max?

The widest category gap is in knowledge, where the averages are 40.8 for LFM2.5-24B-A2B and 61.1 for Qwen3.7 Max.

### How many benchmarks does LFM2.5-24B-A2B cover on BenchLM?

LFM2.5-24B-A2B currently has 13 sourced benchmark scores on BenchLM.

### How many benchmarks does Qwen3.7 Max cover on BenchLM?

Qwen3.7 Max currently has 43 sourced benchmark scores on BenchLM.

## Related Comparisons

- [LFM2.5-24B-A2B vs Claude Opus 5.5](/compare/claude-opus-5-5-vs-lfm2-5-24b-a2b)
- [Qwen3.7 Max vs Claude Opus 5.5](/compare/claude-opus-5-5-vs-qwen3-7-max)
- [LFM2.5-24B-A2B vs GPT-6.1 Sol](/compare/gpt-6-1-sol-vs-lfm2-5-24b-a2b)
- [Qwen3.7 Max vs GPT-6.1 Sol](/compare/gpt-6-1-sol-vs-qwen3-7-max)

## Explore More

- [LFM2.5-24B-A2B profile](/models/lfm2-5-24b-a2b)
- [Qwen3.7 Max profile](/models/qwen3-7-max)
- [Compare Pricing](/llm-pricing)
- [Alternative Finder](/tools/alternative-finder)
- [LLM Selector](/tools/llm-selector)
- [Overall Rankings](/best/overall)
